Home / BLUETTI / BLUETTI Elite 100 V2
BLUETTI · 1,000–1,999 Wh power stations

BLUETTI Elite 100 V2: what it runs and for how long

1,024 Wh
BLUETTI Elite 100 V2 portable power station
Image: Amazon

The BLUETTI Elite 100 V2 is a 1,024 Wh LiFePO4 portable power station with a 1,800 W inverter (3,600 W surge). Compared with the BLUETTI Elite 100 mini, it has 1,024 Wh of capacity instead of 1,005 Wh and 1,800 W of AC output instead of 700 W. It meets our requirements for keeping a fridge running in an outage, RVs and van life, plus 5 more uses.

Capacity1,024Wh
AC output1,800W
Surge3,600W
Weight25.4lb
Solar input1,000W
Rated cycles4,000

What can the BLUETTI Elite 100 V2 run, and for how long?

Combine loads in the BLUETTI Elite 100 V2 runtime calculator

On a full charge it runs a refrigerator for about 13 h and a chest freezer for about 27 h.

Who is the BLUETTI Elite 100 V2 a good fit for?

The BLUETTI Elite 100 V2 meets every requirement for 8 of the 12 uses we filter for.

Can you add batteries to the BLUETTI Elite 100 V2?

Yes. BLUETTI lists the BLUETTI Elite 100 V2 as expandable with extra batteries (it doesn't publish the maximum total), so you can grow it for longer outages instead of replacing it.

Can the BLUETTI Elite 100 V2 work as a UPS?

BLUETTI lists a switchover time of 10 ms for the BLUETTI Elite 100 V2, inside the 20 ms gap that the ITI (CBEMA) reference says typical computer equipment should ride through.

How fast does the BLUETTI Elite 100 V2 recharge?

From a wall outlet it recharges in about 70 minutes in its fastest mode, per BLUETTI. From solar it needs about 1.4 hours of strong sun at its 1,000 W solar limit, with panels delivering 75% of their rating.

What are the BLUETTI Elite 100 V2's full specifications?

These figures come from BLUETTI's official US page, checked 2026-10-12. "Not published" marks specs BLUETTI doesn't publish.

Capacity1,024 Wh
Battery chemistryLiFePO4
Rated cycles4,000
4,000+ cycles, rated to 80% capacity.
AC output (continuous)1,800 W
AC surge3,600 W
3,600 W surge applies with HyperVolt; lifting power is 2,700 W.
AC outlets4
4 AC outlets, per the user manual port diagram.
Max USB-C output140 W
Max solar input1,000 W
Max AC charging input1,200 W
1,200 W AC charging, or 1,800 W including bypass.
AC charge time (fastest mode)70 min
45 minutes to 80% and about 70 minutes to 100%.
ExpandableYes
Expandable through B80 batteries in Power Bank Mode via DC input; the maximum is not stated.
Max with extra batteriesNot published
UPS switchover10 ms
Weight25.4 lb
Dimensions12.6 × 8.5 × 9.8 in
List price$499

How does the BLUETTI Elite 100 V2 rank against other 1,000–1,999 Wh power stations?

Among the 17 current 1,000–1,999 Wh models, the BLUETTI Elite 100 V2 is in the top third for surge, solar input, rated cycles, UPS switchover and Wh per list dollar.

SpecBLUETTI Elite 100 V2Rank in bandvs band medianvs band leader
Capacity1,024 Wh8th of 17level-33% vs Jackery Explorer 1500 v2
AC output1,800 W6th of 17level-18% vs DJI Power 1000
Surge3,600 W4th of 16level-18% vs DJI Power 1000
Solar input1,000 W1st of 15+100%level vs EcoFlow DELTA 3 Plus
AC charging1,200 W11th of 16-15%-31% vs Jackery Explorer 1500 v2
Rated cycles4,0005th of 16level-33% vs Jackery Explorer 1500 v2
Weight25.4 lb6th of 17-8%+9% vs Jackery HomePower 1000 v2
UPS switchover10 ms1st of 15levellevel vs EcoFlow DELTA 3 Classic
Wh per list $2.053rd of 16+23%-12% vs BLUETTI Elite 100 mini

How long does the BLUETTI Elite 100 V2 last at different loads?

About 870 Wh reaches the AC outlets, so a steady 100 W load runs for about 8.7 h and a load at its full 1,800 W rating for about 29 minutes.

Steady AC loadRuntime from full
25 W35 h
50 W17 h
100 W8.7 h
200 W4.4 h
300 W2.9 h
500 W1.7 h
750 W1.2 h
1,000 W52 min
1,500 W35 min
1,800 W29 min

What does the BLUETTI Elite 100 V2 cost per kWh over its rated life?

About $0.12 per kWh of storage at list price, if you use all 4,000 rated cycles. The median for 1,000–1,999 Wh models is $0.14 per kWh, so the BLUETTI Elite 100 V2 is cheaper over its rated life.

Rated life energy = 1,024 Wh × 4,000 cycles ≈ 4,096 kWh. List price $499 ÷ 4,096 kWh ≈ $0.12.

How many hours of sun does the BLUETTI Elite 100 V2 need to refill?

With panels delivering 75% of their rating (our calculator's default), the BLUETTI Elite 100 V2 needs the hours of strong sun below. Its 1,000 W solar limit caps the charge rate, so panels beyond about 1,333 W add nothing in strong sun.

PanelsCharge rateSun hours to refill
100 W of panels75 W13.7 h
200 W of panels150 W6.8 h
400 W of panels300 W3.4 h
800 W of panels600 W1.7 h

What can the BLUETTI Elite 100 V2 run at the same time?

The BLUETTI Elite 100 V2 can carry 8 of the 10 common pairs we check at once, with the runtimes below. It can't carry refrigerator + electric kettle and microwave oven + electric kettle: together they pass its running or start-up limit.

TogetherRuntime from full
refrigerator + wi-Fi router / modem10 h
refrigerator + chest freezer8.9 h
refrigerator + microwave oven0.8 h
CPAP with heated humidifier + wi-Fi router / modem11 h
TV + wi-Fi router / modem6.2 h
window air conditioner + refrigerator1.1 h
sump pump + refrigerator1.0 h
space heater + wi-Fi router / modem0.6 h

Which BLUETTI Elite 100 V2 specs are unpublished or conditional?

BLUETTI publishes every spec we track for the BLUETTI Elite 100 V2.

6 published figures come with conditions, shown under the spec table: AC charge time, AC charging, AC outlets, expandability, rated cycles and surge.

How does the BLUETTI Elite 100 V2 compare with similar power stations?

By capacity, the nearest models from other brands are EcoFlow DELTA 3 Classic, EcoFlow DELTA 3 Plus and EcoFlow DELTA 3.

How is the BLUETTI Elite 100 V2 different from the BLUETTI Elite 100 mini?

The BLUETTI Elite 100 mini is the closest BLUETTI model. Pick the BLUETTI Elite 100 V2 if you want capacity, ac output, surge and solar input; otherwise the BLUETTI Elite 100 mini gives you the opposite trade-off.

BLUETTI Elite 100 V2BLUETTI Elite 100 mini
Capacity1,024 Wh1,004.8 Wh
AC output1,800 W700 W
Surge3,600 W1,050 W
Weight25.4 lb23.6 lb
Solar input1,000 W350 W
Rated cycles4,0006,000
ExpandableYesNot published
List price$499$429

Which models from other brands are closest in size?

Which other BLUETTI models are similar?

How this page was made. Specs come from each manufacturer's official US spec page or manual, checked on the date shown; specs a manufacturer doesn't publish are marked "Not published". Runtimes are calculated (capacity × 85% inverter efficiency ÷ appliance draw), not measured. We haven't hands-on tested these units. Method and sources · Affiliate disclosure

BLUETTI Elite 100 V2List $499
Check price on Amazon