Home / BLUETTI / BLUETTI Elite 200 V2
BLUETTI · 2,000–2,999 Wh power stations

BLUETTI Elite 200 V2: what it runs and for how long

2,074 Wh
BLUETTI Elite 200 V2 portable power station
Image: Amazon

The BLUETTI Elite 200 V2 is a 2,074 Wh LiFePO4 portable power station with a 2,600 W inverter. It is the most capacity per dollar in the 2,000–2,999 Wh class (2.31 Wh per list dollar). It meets our requirements for RVs, UPS use with computers and routers and fast solar charging.

Capacity2,074Wh
AC output2,600W
SurgeNot published
Weight53.4lb
Solar input1,000W
Rated cycles6,000

What can the BLUETTI Elite 200 V2 run, and for how long?

Combine loads in the BLUETTI Elite 200 V2 runtime calculator

On a full charge it runs a refrigerator for about 27 h and a chest freezer for about 2.3 days.

What can’t the BLUETTI Elite 200 V2 run?

The BLUETTI Elite 200 V2 can't run a window air conditioner (start-up ~2,800 W, limit 2,600 W).

Window air conditionerstart-up ~2,800 W, limit 2,600 W
Can’t run

Who is the BLUETTI Elite 200 V2 a good fit for?

The BLUETTI Elite 200 V2 meets every requirement for 3 of the 12 uses we filter for.

  • ✓RVs
  • ✓UPS use with computers and routers
  • ✓Fast solar charging
  • ?Keeping a fridge running in an outage · can’t be checked: BLUETTI doesn’t publish the surge figure
  • ✕Home backup · needs expandable = yes; the BLUETTI Elite 200 V2 has no extra-battery support
  • ✕Van life · needs weight ≤ 45 lb; the BLUETTI Elite 200 V2 has 53.4 lb
  • ✕Carrying a CPAP on trips (light enough to pack) · needs weight ≤ 20 lb; the BLUETTI Elite 200 V2 has 53.4 lb
  • ✕Balcony solar and apartments · needs weight ≤ 40 lb; the BLUETTI Elite 200 V2 has 53.4 lb
  • ?Running a window AC for several hours · can’t be checked: BLUETTI doesn’t publish the surge figure
  • ?Starting a 120 V well or sump pump · can’t be checked: BLUETTI doesn’t publish the surge figure
  • ✕A LiFePO4 station under $500 · needs list price ≤ $500; the BLUETTI Elite 200 V2 has $899

Can you add batteries to the BLUETTI Elite 200 V2?

No. BLUETTI's spec page lists the BLUETTI Elite 200 V2 as not expandable, so its 2,074 Wh is the most it will ever hold.

Can the BLUETTI Elite 200 V2 work as a UPS?

BLUETTI lists a switchover time of 15 ms for the BLUETTI Elite 200 V2, inside the 20 ms gap that the ITI (CBEMA) reference says typical computer equipment should ride through.

How fast does the BLUETTI Elite 200 V2 recharge?

From a wall outlet it recharges in about 84 minutes in its fastest mode, per BLUETTI. From solar it needs about 2.8 hours of strong sun at its 1,000 W solar limit, with panels delivering 75% of their rating.

What are the BLUETTI Elite 200 V2's full specifications?

These figures come from BLUETTI's official US page, checked 2026-10-12. "Not published" marks specs BLUETTI doesn't publish.

Capacity2,074 Wh
Battery chemistryLiFePO4
Rated cycles6,000
6,000+ cycles, rated to 80% capacity.
AC output (continuous)2,600 W
AC surgeNot published
No surge figure is published; 3,900 W is lifting power.
AC outlets4
BLUETTI does not state the AC outlet count.
Max USB-C output100 W
Max solar input1,000 W
Max AC charging input1,800 W
AC charge time (fastest mode)84 min
84 minutes is Turbo mode, which BLUETTI support must enable.
ExpandableNo
BLUETTI's FAQ says it is not expandable.
Max with extra batteriesNot published
UPS switchover15 ms
UPS switchover is 15 ms or less.
Weight53.4 lb
Dimensions13.8 × 9.8 × 12.7 in
List price$899

How does the BLUETTI Elite 200 V2 rank against other 2,000–2,999 Wh power stations?

Among the 10 current 2,000–2,999 Wh models, the BLUETTI Elite 200 V2 is in the top third for capacity, AC output, solar input, AC charging speed, rated cycles and Wh per list dollar and in the bottom third for weight and UPS switchover.

SpecBLUETTI Elite 200 V2Rank in bandvs band medianvs band leader
Capacity2,074 Wh2nd of 10+1%-19% vs Anker SOLIX F2600
AC output2,600 W3rd of 10+8%-13% vs EcoFlow DELTA 3 Max Plus
SurgeNot published———
Solar input1,000 W2nd of 9level-44% vs DJI Power 2000
AC charging1,800 W1st of 8levellevel vs EcoFlow DELTA 3 Max Plus
Rated cycles6,0001st of 8+50%level vs Anker SOLIX S2000
Weight53.4 lb9th of 10+14%+50% vs Anker SOLIX S2000
UPS switchover15 ms7th of 9+50%+50% vs EcoFlow DELTA 3 Max Plus
Wh per list $2.311st of 10+40%leads the band

Who should not buy the BLUETTI Elite 200 V2?

Skip the BLUETTI Elite 200 V2 if any of these describe you; each comes from its published specs.

  • You carry it often. At 53.4 lb, it is heavier than 8 of the 10 2,000–2,999 Wh models that publish a weight. The Jackery Explorer 1500 v2 holds 1,536 Wh at 32 lb.
  • You may want more battery later. The BLUETTI Elite 200 V2 isn't listed as expandable. The EcoFlow DELTA 3 Max Plus (2,048 Wh) accepts extra batteries.
  • You plan to start motors. With no published surge rating, we count only loads that fit its 2,600 W continuous rating.

How long does the BLUETTI Elite 200 V2 last at different loads?

About 1,763 Wh reaches the AC outlets, so a steady 100 W load runs for about 18 h and a load at its full 2,600 W rating for about 41 minutes.

Steady AC loadRuntime from full
25 W2.9 days
50 W35 h
100 W18 h
200 W8.8 h
300 W5.9 h
500 W3.5 h
750 W2.4 h
1,000 W1.8 h
1,500 W1.2 h
2,000 W53 min
2,600 W41 min

What does the BLUETTI Elite 200 V2 cost per kWh over its rated life?

About $0.07 per kWh of storage at list price, if you use all 6,000 rated cycles. The median for 2,000–2,999 Wh models is $0.15 per kWh, so the BLUETTI Elite 200 V2 is cheaper over its rated life.

Rated life energy = 2,074 Wh × 6,000 cycles ≈ 12,442 kWh. List price $899 ÷ 12,442 kWh ≈ $0.07.

How many hours of sun does the BLUETTI Elite 200 V2 need to refill?

With panels delivering 75% of their rating (our calculator's default), the BLUETTI Elite 200 V2 needs the hours of strong sun below. Its 1,000 W solar limit caps the charge rate, so panels beyond about 1,333 W add nothing in strong sun.

PanelsCharge rateSun hours to refill
100 W of panels75 W27.6 h
200 W of panels150 W13.8 h
400 W of panels300 W6.9 h
800 W of panels600 W3.5 h

What can the BLUETTI Elite 200 V2 run at the same time?

The BLUETTI Elite 200 V2 can carry 6 of the 10 common pairs we check at once, with the runtimes below. It can't carry refrigerator + microwave oven, refrigerator + electric kettle, window air conditioner + refrigerator and sump pump + refrigerator: together they pass its running or start-up limit.

TogetherRuntime from full
refrigerator + wi-Fi router / modem20 h
refrigerator + chest freezer18 h
CPAP with heated humidifier + wi-Fi router / modem23 h
TV + wi-Fi router / modem13 h
space heater + wi-Fi router / modem1.2 h
microwave oven + electric kettle0.7 h

Which BLUETTI Elite 200 V2 specs are unpublished or conditional?

BLUETTI doesn't publish these specs for the BLUETTI Elite 200 V2: surge.

6 published figures come with conditions, shown under the spec table: AC charge time, AC outlets, UPS switchover, expandability, rated cycles and surge.

How does the BLUETTI Elite 200 V2 compare with similar power stations?

By capacity, the nearest models from other brands are EcoFlow DELTA 3 Max Plus, EcoFlow DELTA 3 Max and EcoFlow DELTA 2 Max.

Which models from other brands are closest in size?

Which other BLUETTI models are similar?

How this page was made. Specs come from each manufacturer's official US spec page or manual, checked on the date shown; specs a manufacturer doesn't publish are marked "Not published". Runtimes are calculated (capacity × 85% inverter efficiency ÷ appliance draw), not measured. We haven't hands-on tested these units. Method and sources · Affiliate disclosure

BLUETTI Elite 200 V2List $899
Check price on Amazon