Home / BLUETTI / BLUETTI Elite 300
BLUETTI · 3,000 Wh and up power stations

BLUETTI Elite 300: what it runs and for how long

3,014 Wh
BLUETTI Elite 300 portable power station
Image: Amazon

The BLUETTI Elite 300 is a 3,014 Wh LiFePO4 portable power station with a 2,400 W inverter (4,800 W surge). It is the lightest of the 14 3,000 Wh-and-up models we track (58.0 lb). It meets our requirements for keeping a fridge running in an outage, RVs and UPS use with computers and routers, plus 3 more uses.

Capacity3,014Wh
AC output2,400W
Surge4,800W
Weight58.0lb
Solar input1,200W
Rated cycles6,000

What can the BLUETTI Elite 300 run, and for how long?

Combine loads in the BLUETTI Elite 300 runtime calculator

On a full charge it runs a refrigerator for about 39 h and a chest freezer for about 3.3 days.

Who is the BLUETTI Elite 300 a good fit for?

The BLUETTI Elite 300 meets every requirement for 6 of the 12 uses we filter for.

Can you add batteries to the BLUETTI Elite 300?

No. BLUETTI's spec page lists the BLUETTI Elite 300 as not expandable, so its 3,014 Wh is the most it will ever hold.

Can the BLUETTI Elite 300 work as a UPS?

BLUETTI lists a switchover time of 10 ms for the BLUETTI Elite 300, inside the 20 ms gap that the ITI (CBEMA) reference says typical computer equipment should ride through.

How fast does the BLUETTI Elite 300 recharge?

From a wall outlet it recharges in about 120 minutes in its fastest mode, per BLUETTI. From solar it needs about 3.3 hours of strong sun at its 1,200 W solar limit, with panels delivering 75% of their rating.

What are the BLUETTI Elite 300's full specifications?

These figures come from BLUETTI's official US page, checked 2026-10-12. "Not published" marks specs BLUETTI doesn't publish.

Capacity3,014 Wh
Battery chemistryLiFePO4
Rated cycles6,000
6,000+ cycles, rated to 80% capacity.
AC output (continuous)2,400 W
AC surge4,800 W
AC outlets5
4 standard AC outlets plus one NEMA TT-30.
Max USB-C output140 W
Max solar input1,200 W
Max AC charging input1,800 W
AC charge time (fastest mode)120 min
120 minutes is on 1,800 W AC; AC plus solar takes 1.6 hours.
ExpandableNo
BLUETTI's FAQ says it is not expandable.
Max with extra batteriesNot published
UPS switchover10 ms
Weight58 lb
Dimensions14.4 × 12.0 × 11.7 in
List price$1,199

How does the BLUETTI Elite 300 rank against other 3,000 Wh and up power stations?

Among the 14 current 3,000 Wh and up models, the BLUETTI Elite 300 is in the top third for AC charging speed, rated cycles, weight, UPS switchover and Wh per list dollar and in the bottom third for capacity, AC output and surge.

SpecBLUETTI Elite 300Rank in bandvs band medianvs band leader
Capacity3,014 Wh14th of 14-16%-40% vs Jackery Explorer 5000 Plus
AC output2,400 W13th of 14-33%-67% vs Jackery Explorer 5000 Plus
Surge4,800 W13th of 14-33%-67% vs Jackery Explorer 5000 Plus
Solar input1,200 W9th of 14-25%-70% vs Jackery Explorer 5000 Plus
AC charging1,800 W3rd of 13level-55% vs Jackery HomePower 3600 Pro Max
Rated cycles6,0001st of 11+50%level vs Jackery HomePower 3600 Plus
Weight58 lb1st of 14-35%leads the band
UPS switchover10 ms2nd of 12level— vs Jackery Explorer 5000 Plus
Wh per list $2.512nd of 14+46%-8% vs BLUETTI Elite 400

Who should not buy the BLUETTI Elite 300?

Skip the BLUETTI Elite 300 if any of these describe you; each comes from its published specs.

  • You may want more battery later. The BLUETTI Elite 300 isn't listed as expandable. The EcoFlow DELTA 3 Ultra Plus (3,072 Wh) accepts extra batteries.

How long does the BLUETTI Elite 300 last at different loads?

About 2,562 Wh reaches the AC outlets, so a steady 100 W load runs for about 26 h and a load at its full 2,400 W rating for about 64 minutes.

Steady AC loadRuntime from full
25 W4.3 days
50 W2.1 days
100 W26 h
200 W13 h
300 W8.5 h
500 W5.1 h
750 W3.4 h
1,000 W2.6 h
1,500 W1.7 h
2,000 W1.3 h
2,400 W1.1 h

What does the BLUETTI Elite 300 cost per kWh over its rated life?

About $0.07 per kWh of storage at list price, if you use all 6,000 rated cycles. The median for 3,000 Wh and up models is $0.17 per kWh, so the BLUETTI Elite 300 is cheaper over its rated life.

Rated life energy = 3,014 Wh × 6,000 cycles ≈ 18,086 kWh. List price $1,199 ÷ 18,086 kWh ≈ $0.07.

How many hours of sun does the BLUETTI Elite 300 need to refill?

With panels delivering 75% of their rating (our calculator's default), the BLUETTI Elite 300 needs the hours of strong sun below. Its 1,200 W solar limit caps the charge rate, so panels beyond about 1,600 W add nothing in strong sun.

PanelsCharge rateSun hours to refill
100 W of panels75 W40.2 h
200 W of panels150 W20.1 h
400 W of panels300 W10.0 h
800 W of panels600 W5.0 h

What can the BLUETTI Elite 300 run at the same time?

The BLUETTI Elite 300 can carry 9 of the 10 common pairs we check at once, with the runtimes below. It can't carry microwave oven + electric kettle: together they pass its running or start-up limit.

TogetherRuntime from full
refrigerator + wi-Fi router / modem30 h
refrigerator + chest freezer26 h
refrigerator + microwave oven2.4 h
refrigerator + electric kettle1.6 h
CPAP with heated humidifier + wi-Fi router / modem34 h
TV + wi-Fi router / modem18 h
window air conditioner + refrigerator3.3 h
sump pump + refrigerator3.0 h
space heater + wi-Fi router / modem1.7 h

Which BLUETTI Elite 300 specs are unpublished or conditional?

BLUETTI publishes every spec we track for the BLUETTI Elite 300.

4 published figures come with conditions, shown under the spec table: AC charge time, AC outlets, expandability and rated cycles.

How does the BLUETTI Elite 300 compare with similar power stations?

By capacity, the nearest models from other brands are EcoFlow DELTA 3 Ultra Plus, EcoFlow DELTA 3 Ultra and Anker SOLIX F3000.

Which models from other brands are closest in size?

Which other BLUETTI models are similar?

How this page was made. Specs come from each manufacturer's official US spec page or manual, checked on the date shown; specs a manufacturer doesn't publish are marked "Not published". Runtimes are calculated (capacity × 85% inverter efficiency ÷ appliance draw), not measured. We haven't hands-on tested these units. Method and sources · Affiliate disclosure

BLUETTI Elite 300List $1,199
Check price on Amazon