Home / EcoFlow / EcoFlow DELTA Pro Ultra
EcoFlow · 3,000 Wh and up power stations

EcoFlow DELTA Pro Ultra: what it runs and for how long

6,144 Wh
EcoFlow DELTA Pro Ultra portable power station
Image: Amazon

The EcoFlow DELTA Pro Ultra is a 6,144 Wh LiFePO4 portable power station with a 7,200 W inverter (10,800 W surge). Compared with the EcoFlow DELTA Pro, it has 6,144 Wh of capacity instead of 3,600 Wh and 7,200 W of AC output instead of 3,600 W. It is the highest solar input in the 3,000 Wh-and-up class (5,600 W), and the largest battery in the 3,000 Wh-and-up class (6,144 Wh). It meets our requirements for keeping a fridge running in an outage, home backup and RVs, plus 6 more uses.

Capacity6,144Wh
AC output7,200W
Surge10,800W
Weight181.8lb
Solar input5,600W
Rated cycles3,500

What can the EcoFlow DELTA Pro Ultra run, and for how long?

Combine loads in the EcoFlow DELTA Pro Ultra runtime calculator

On a full charge it runs a refrigerator for about 3.3 days and a chest freezer for about 6.7 days.

Who is the EcoFlow DELTA Pro Ultra a good fit for?

The EcoFlow DELTA Pro Ultra meets every requirement for 9 of the 14 uses we filter for.

How many amp-hours is the EcoFlow DELTA Pro Ultra?

EcoFlow rates the battery at 60 Ah at 102.4 V (EcoFlow source). To compare it with a 12 V RV, marine or car battery, 6,144 Wh equals about 512 Ah at 12 V (Wh ÷ 12). Watt-hours are the better measure between power stations, because their batteries run at different voltages.

Can you add batteries to the EcoFlow DELTA Pro Ultra?

Yes. EcoFlow lists the EcoFlow DELTA Pro Ultra as expandable with extra batteries, up to 30,720 Wh in total, so you can grow it for longer outages instead of replacing it.

Can the EcoFlow DELTA Pro Ultra work as a UPS?

EcoFlow lists a switchover time of 20 ms for the EcoFlow DELTA Pro Ultra, inside the 20 ms gap that the ITI (CBEMA) reference says typical computer equipment should ride through.

How fast does the EcoFlow DELTA Pro Ultra recharge?

From solar it needs about 1.5 hours of strong sun at its 5,600 W solar limit, with panels delivering 75% of their rating.

What are the EcoFlow DELTA Pro Ultra's full specifications?

These figures come from EcoFlow's official US page, checked 2026-10-18. "Not published" marks specs EcoFlow doesn't publish.

Capacity6,144 Wh
Battery voltage102.4 V
Battery amp-hours60 Ah at 102.4 V (published)
12 V equivalentabout 512 Ah (calculated: Wh ÷ 12)
Battery chemistryLiFePO4
Rated cycles3,500
AC output (continuous)7,200 W
AC surge10,800 W
AC outletsNot published
Max USB-C output100 W
Max solar input5,600 W
Max AC charging inputNot published
AC charge time (fastest mode)Not published
ExpandableYes
Max with extra batteries30,720 Wh
UPS switchover20 ms
Weight181.8 lb
DimensionsInverter 27.2 × 18.9 × 8.4; Battery 26 × 18 × 8 in
List price$5,799

How does the EcoFlow DELTA Pro Ultra rank against other 3,000 Wh and up power stations?

Among the 15 current 3,000 Wh and up models, the EcoFlow DELTA Pro Ultra is in the top third for capacity, AC output, surge and solar input and in the bottom third for rated cycles, weight and Wh per list dollar.

SpecEcoFlow DELTA Pro UltraRank in bandvs band medianvs band leader
Capacity6,144 Wh1st of 15+71%leads the band
AC output7,200 W1st of 15+100%leads the band
Surge10,800 W2nd of 15+50%-25% vs Jackery Explorer 5000 Plus
Solar input5,600 W1st of 15+250%leads the band
AC chargingNot published———
Rated cycles3,5009th of 12-12%-42% vs Jackery HomePower 3600 Plus
Weight181.8 lb15th of 15+99%+213% vs BLUETTI Elite 300
UPS switchover20 ms9th of 13+100%— vs Jackery Explorer 5000 Plus
Wh per list $1.0614th of 15-38%-61% vs BLUETTI Elite 400

Who should not buy the EcoFlow DELTA Pro Ultra?

Skip the EcoFlow DELTA Pro Ultra if any of these describe you; each comes from its published specs.

  • You carry it often. At 181.8 lb, it is heavier than 14 of the 15 3,000 Wh and up models that publish a weight. The EcoFlow DELTA Pro 3 holds 4,096 Wh at 113.5 lb.

How long does the EcoFlow DELTA Pro Ultra last at different loads?

About 5,222 Wh reaches the AC outlets, so a steady 100 W load runs for about 2.2 days and a load at its full 7,200 W rating for about 44 minutes.

Runtime from full by steady ac load
8 of 12 entries. Calculated estimates; see source assumptions. About 5,222 Wh reaches the AC outlets, so a steady 100 W load runs for about 2.2 days and a load at its full 7,200 W rating for about 44 minutes. Graphic: RuntimeWise.
Steady AC loadRuntime from full
25 W8.7 days
50 W4.4 days
100 W2.2 days
200 W26 h
300 W17 h
500 W10 h
750 W7.0 h
1,000 W5.2 h
1,500 W3.5 h
2,000 W2.6 h
3,000 W1.7 h
7,200 W44 min

What does the EcoFlow DELTA Pro Ultra cost per kWh over its rated life?

About $0.27 per kWh of storage at list price, if you use all 3,500 rated cycles. The median for 3,000 Wh and up models is $0.18 per kWh, so the EcoFlow DELTA Pro Ultra is more expensive over its rated life.

Rated life energy = 6,144 Wh × 3,500 cycles ≈ 21,504 kWh. List price $5,799 ÷ 21,504 kWh ≈ $0.27.

How many hours of sun does the EcoFlow DELTA Pro Ultra need to refill?

With panels delivering 75% of their rating (our calculator's default), the EcoFlow DELTA Pro Ultra needs the hours of strong sun below. Its 5,600 W solar limit caps the charge rate, so panels beyond about 7,467 W add nothing in strong sun.

Charge rate by panels
All numeric entries. Calculated estimates; see source assumptions. With panels delivering 75% of their rating (our calculator's default), the EcoFlow DELTA Pro Ultra needs the hours of strong sun below. Its 5,600 W solar limit caps the charge rate, so panels beyond about 7,467 W add nothing in strong sun. Graphic: RuntimeWise.
PanelsCharge rateSun hours to refill
100 W of panels75 W81.9 h
200 W of panels150 W41.0 h
400 W of panels300 W20.5 h
800 W of panels600 W10.2 h

What can the EcoFlow DELTA Pro Ultra run at the same time?

The EcoFlow DELTA Pro Ultra can carry 10 of the 10 common pairs we check at once, with the runtimes below.

TogetherRuntime from full
refrigerator + Wi-Fi router / modem2.5 days
refrigerator + chest freezer2.2 days
refrigerator + microwave oven4.9 h
refrigerator + electric kettle3.3 h
CPAP with heated humidifier + Wi-Fi router / modem2.9 days
TV + Wi-Fi router / modem37 h
window air conditioner + refrigerator6.6 h
sump pump + refrigerator6.0 h
space heater + Wi-Fi router / modem3.4 h
microwave oven + electric kettle2.1 h

Which EcoFlow DELTA Pro Ultra specs are unpublished or conditional?

EcoFlow doesn't publish these specs for the EcoFlow DELTA Pro Ultra: AC charging speed.

How does the EcoFlow DELTA Pro Ultra compare with similar power stations?

By capacity, the nearest models from other brands are Jackery Explorer 5000 Plus.

How is the EcoFlow DELTA Pro Ultra different from the EcoFlow DELTA Pro?

The EcoFlow DELTA Pro is the closest EcoFlow model. Pick the EcoFlow DELTA Pro Ultra if you want capacity, ac output, surge and solar input; otherwise the EcoFlow DELTA Pro gives you the opposite trade-off.

EcoFlow DELTA Pro UltraEcoFlow DELTA Pro
Capacity6,144 Wh3,600 Wh
AC output7,200 W3,600 W
Surge10,800 W7,200 W
Weight181.8 lb99 lb
Solar input5,600 W1,600 W
UPS switchover20 msNot published
List price$5,799$2,399

Which models from other brands are closest in size?

Which other EcoFlow models are similar?

How this page was made. Specs come from each manufacturer's official US spec page or manual, checked on the date shown; specs a manufacturer doesn't publish are marked "Not published". Runtimes are calculated (capacity × 85% inverter efficiency ÷ appliance draw), not measured. We haven't hands-on tested these units. Method and sources · Affiliate disclosure

EcoFlow DELTA Pro UltraList $5,799
Check price on Amazon