Home / EcoFlow / EcoFlow DELTA Pro
EcoFlow · 3,000 Wh and up power stations

EcoFlow DELTA Pro: what it runs and for how long

3,600 Wh
EcoFlow DELTA Pro portable power station
Image: Amazon

The EcoFlow DELTA Pro is a 3,600 Wh LiFePO4 portable power station with a 3,600 W inverter (7,200 W surge). Compared with the EcoFlow DELTA Pro 3, it has 3,600 Wh of capacity instead of 4,096 Wh and 3,600 W of AC output instead of 4,000 W. It meets our requirements for keeping a fridge running in an outage, home backup and RVs, plus 3 more uses.

Capacity3,600Wh
AC output3,600W
Surge7,200W
Weight99.0lb
Solar input1,600W
Rated cycles3,500

What can the EcoFlow DELTA Pro run, and for how long?

Combine loads in the EcoFlow DELTA Pro runtime calculator

On a full charge it runs a refrigerator for about 46 h and a chest freezer for about 3.9 days.

Who is the EcoFlow DELTA Pro a good fit for?

The EcoFlow DELTA Pro meets every requirement for 6 of the 12 uses we filter for.

Can you add batteries to the EcoFlow DELTA Pro?

Yes. EcoFlow lists the EcoFlow DELTA Pro as expandable with extra batteries (it doesn't publish the maximum total), so you can grow it for longer outages instead of replacing it.

How fast does the EcoFlow DELTA Pro recharge?

From a wall outlet it recharges in about 162 minutes in its fastest mode, per EcoFlow. From solar it needs about 3.0 hours of strong sun at its 1,600 W solar limit, with panels delivering 75% of their rating.

What are the EcoFlow DELTA Pro's full specifications?

These figures come from EcoFlow's official US page, checked 2026-10-12. "Not published" marks specs EcoFlow doesn't publish.

Capacity3,600 Wh
Battery chemistryLiFePO4
Rated cycles3,500
3,500 cycles to 80% capacity, or 6,500 cycles to 50%.
AC output (continuous)3,600 W
X-Boost mode is listed at 4,500 W.
AC surge7,200 W
AC outlets5
Max USB-C output100 W
Max solar input1,600 W
Max AC charging input1,800 W
AC charge time (fastest mode)162 min
US version charges in 2.7 hours at 1,800 W (120 V) or 1.8 hours at 3,000 W (240 V).
ExpandableYes
Max with extra batteriesNot published
Supports up to two Smart Extra Batteries; EcoFlow's 3.6-25 kWh range refers to multi-unit systems, not one unit.
UPS switchoverNot published
Weight99 lb
Dimensions25 × 11.2 × 16.4 in
List price$2,399

How does the EcoFlow DELTA Pro rank against other 3,000 Wh and up power stations?

Among the 14 current 3,000 Wh and up models, the EcoFlow DELTA Pro is in the top third for AC charging speed and in the bottom third for rated cycles.

SpecEcoFlow DELTA ProRank in bandvs band medianvs band leader
Capacity3,600 Wh7th of 14level-29% vs Jackery Explorer 5000 Plus
AC output3,600 W5th of 14level-50% vs Jackery Explorer 5000 Plus
Surge7,200 W5th of 14level-50% vs Jackery Explorer 5000 Plus
Solar input1,600 W7th of 14level-60% vs Jackery Explorer 5000 Plus
AC charging1,800 W3rd of 13level-55% vs Jackery HomePower 3600 Pro Max
Rated cycles3,5009th of 11-12%-42% vs Jackery HomePower 3600 Plus
Weight99 lb9th of 14+12%+71% vs BLUETTI Elite 300
UPS switchoverNot published———
Wh per list $1.509th of 14-13%-45% vs BLUETTI Elite 400

Who should not buy the EcoFlow DELTA Pro?

Skip the EcoFlow DELTA Pro if any of these describe you; each comes from its published specs.

  • You need a UPS. No switchover time is published for the EcoFlow DELTA Pro, so treat it as battery backup that may let a desktop restart.

How long does the EcoFlow DELTA Pro last at different loads?

About 3,060 Wh reaches the AC outlets, so a steady 100 W load runs for about 31 h and a load at its full 3,600 W rating for about 51 minutes.

Steady AC loadRuntime from full
25 W5.1 days
50 W2.6 days
100 W31 h
200 W15 h
300 W10 h
500 W6.1 h
750 W4.1 h
1,000 W3.1 h
1,500 W2.0 h
2,000 W1.5 h
3,000 W1.0 h
3,600 W51 min

What does the EcoFlow DELTA Pro cost per kWh over its rated life?

About $0.19 per kWh of storage at list price, if you use all 3,500 rated cycles. The median for 3,000 Wh and up models is $0.17 per kWh, so the EcoFlow DELTA Pro is more expensive over its rated life.

Rated life energy = 3,600 Wh × 3,500 cycles ≈ 12,600 kWh. List price $2,399 ÷ 12,600 kWh ≈ $0.19.

How many hours of sun does the EcoFlow DELTA Pro need to refill?

With panels delivering 75% of their rating (our calculator's default), the EcoFlow DELTA Pro needs the hours of strong sun below. Its 1,600 W solar limit caps the charge rate, so panels beyond about 2,133 W add nothing in strong sun.

PanelsCharge rateSun hours to refill
100 W of panels75 W48.0 h
200 W of panels150 W24.0 h
400 W of panels300 W12.0 h
800 W of panels600 W6.0 h

What can the EcoFlow DELTA Pro run at the same time?

The EcoFlow DELTA Pro can carry 10 of the 10 common pairs we check at once, with the runtimes below.

TogetherRuntime from full
refrigerator + wi-Fi router / modem36 h
refrigerator + chest freezer31 h
refrigerator + microwave oven2.9 h
refrigerator + electric kettle2.0 h
CPAP with heated humidifier + wi-Fi router / modem40 h
TV + wi-Fi router / modem22 h
window air conditioner + refrigerator3.9 h
sump pump + refrigerator3.5 h
space heater + wi-Fi router / modem2.0 h
microwave oven + electric kettle1.2 h

Which EcoFlow DELTA Pro specs are unpublished or conditional?

EcoFlow doesn't publish these specs for the EcoFlow DELTA Pro: UPS switchover.

4 published figures come with conditions, shown under the spec table: AC charge time, AC output, expanded capacity and rated cycles.

How does the EcoFlow DELTA Pro compare with similar power stations?

By capacity, the nearest models from other brands are Jackery HomePower 3600 Plus, Jackery HomePower 3600 Pro Max and Anker SOLIX F3800 Plus.

How is the EcoFlow DELTA Pro different from the EcoFlow DELTA Pro 3?

The EcoFlow DELTA Pro 3 is the closest EcoFlow model. Pick the EcoFlow DELTA Pro if you want a lower list price and less weight; otherwise the EcoFlow DELTA Pro 3 gives you the opposite trade-off.

EcoFlow DELTA ProEcoFlow DELTA Pro 3
Capacity3,600 Wh4,096 Wh
AC output3,600 W4,000 W
Surge7,200 W8,000 W
Weight99 lb113.5 lb
Solar input1,600 W2,600 W
Rated cycles3,5004,000
UPS switchoverNot published10 ms
List price$2,399$3,299

Head-to-head comparisons

Which models from other brands are closest in size?

Which other EcoFlow models are similar?

How this page was made. Specs come from each manufacturer's official US spec page or manual, checked on the date shown; specs a manufacturer doesn't publish are marked "Not published". Runtimes are calculated (capacity × 85% inverter efficiency ÷ appliance draw), not measured. We haven't hands-on tested these units. Method and sources · Affiliate disclosure

EcoFlow DELTA ProList $2,399
Check price on Amazon