Home / Compare / EcoFlow DELTA Pro vs Anker SOLIX F3800
3,600 Wh vs 3,840 Wh · published specs

EcoFlow DELTA Pro vs Anker SOLIX F3800: which should you buy?

Choose the EcoFlow DELTA Pro for lower weight and more rated cycles. Choose the Anker SOLIX F3800 for a lower list price, more watt-hours per dollar, more capacity and more AC output. Only the Anker SOLIX F3800 meets our requirements for UPS use with computers and routers.

Where can you buy each one?

How do the EcoFlow DELTA Pro and Anker SOLIX F3800 specs compare?

A dot marks the better figure where the two differ by 5% or more. Sources: EcoFlow and Anker SOLIX official pages, checked 2026-10-12.

EcoFlow DELTA ProAnker SOLIX F3800
Capacity3,600 Wh3,840 Wh
AC output3,600 W6,000 W
Surge7,200 W9,000 W
Weight99 lb132.3 lb
Solar input1,600 W2,400 W
Rated cycles3,5003,000
AC charging1,800 W1,800 W
UPS switchoverNot published20 ms
List price$2,399$2,199.99
Wh per list $1.501.75
ChemistryLiFePO4LiFePO4
ExpandableYesYes
AC outlets58

Which one runs your appliances longer?

Calculated from each battery's rated capacity at 85% inverter efficiency, one appliance at a time from a full charge.

RefrigeratorEcoFlow DELTA Pro
46 h
RefrigeratorAnker SOLIX F3800
2.1 days
Chest freezerEcoFlow DELTA Pro
3.9 days
Chest freezerAnker SOLIX F3800
4.2 days
12V compressor fridgeEcoFlow DELTA Pro
12.1 days
12V compressor fridgeAnker SOLIX F3800
12.9 days
CPAP machineEcoFlow DELTA Pro
2.3 days
CPAP machineAnker SOLIX F3800
2.4 days
Wi-Fi router and modemEcoFlow DELTA Pro
6.4 days
Wi-Fi router and modemAnker SOLIX F3800
6.8 days
LaptopEcoFlow DELTA Pro
2.6 days
LaptopAnker SOLIX F3800
2.7 days
TVEcoFlow DELTA Pro
26 h
TVAnker SOLIX F3800
27 h
StarlinkEcoFlow DELTA Pro
31 h
StarlinkAnker SOLIX F3800
33 h

How do the two compare at a glance?

Chart comparing the EcoFlow DELTA Pro and Anker SOLIX F3800 on capacity, AC output, surge, solar input, rated cycles and weight.
Each row is scaled to the larger of the two values; specs from each maker's official US page.

How long does each one run common appliances?

Both run the same set of appliances; capacity decides how long. Runtimes are one appliance at a time from a full charge.

ApplianceEcoFlow DELTA ProAnker SOLIX F3800
Wi-Fi router / modem6.4 days6.8 days
CPAP with heated humidifier2.3 days2.4 days
Refrigerator46 h2.1 days
Chest freezer3.9 days4.2 days
TV26 h27 h
Laptop2.6 days2.7 days
Starlink Standard kit31 h33 h
Microwave oven3.1 h3.3 h
Electric kettle2.0 h2.2 h
Window air conditioner4.2 h4.5 h
Space heater2.0 h2.2 h
Well pump3.1 h3.3 h
Check priceOn AmazonOn Amazon

Which uses does each one qualify for?

The EcoFlow DELTA Pro meets our requirements for 6 of 12 uses and the Anker SOLIX F3800 for 7. Each list's thresholds are explained on its page.

Which one recharges faster from solar?

At their limits, the EcoFlow DELTA Pro refills in about 2.2 hours of strong sun and the Anker SOLIX F3800 in about 1.6. With smaller arrays the bigger battery takes longer.

Panels (75% real output)EcoFlow DELTA ProAnker SOLIX F3800
200 W of panels24.0 h25.6 h
400 W of panels12.0 h12.8 h
800 W of panels6.0 h6.4 h
1,600 W of panels3.0 h3.2 h
Check priceOn AmazonOn Amazon

Which costs less over its rated life?

The EcoFlow DELTA Pro does: about $0.19 per kWh of rated lifetime storage against $0.19.

EcoFlow DELTA ProAnker SOLIX F3800
List price$2,399$2,199.99
Rated cycles3,5003,000
Lifetime energy12,600 kWh11,520 kWh
Cost per lifetime kWh$0.19$0.19
Check priceOn AmazonOn Amazon

Rated cycles are each maker's figure under its own test conditions, and capacity fades with age, so treat this as a comparison between the two, not a forecast.

How long does each last at a steady load?

At the same steady draw, the bigger battery lasts proportionally longer, until a load passes the smaller inverter's limit.

Steady AC loadEcoFlow DELTA ProAnker SOLIX F3800
50 W2.6 days2.7 days
100 W31 h33 h
200 W15 h16 h
300 W10 h11 h
500 W6.1 h6.5 h
1,000 W3.1 h3.3 h
1,500 W2.0 h2.2 h
2,000 W1.5 h1.6 h
3,000 W1.0 h1.1 h
Check priceOn AmazonOn Amazon

Which one recharges faster from the wall?

Wall charging decides how quickly you are ready again between outages or trips.

  • EcoFlow DELTA Pro: accepts up to 1,800 W from the wall and is rated to refill in about 162 minutes.
  • Anker SOLIX F3800: accepts up to 1,800 W from the wall.

How does each rank within its own size band?

A head-to-head can hide that both models are strong or weak for their size. The EcoFlow DELTA Pro is ranked among 3,000 Wh and up models and the Anker SOLIX F3800 among 3,000 Wh and up models.

SpecEcoFlow DELTA ProAnker SOLIX F3800
Capacity7th of 144th of 14
AC output5th of 142nd of 14
Surge5th of 142nd of 14
Solar input7th of 145th of 14
AC charging3rd of 133rd of 13
Rated cycles9th of 1110th of 11
Weight9th of 1412th of 14
UPS switchover—9th of 12
Wh per list $9th of 147th of 14
Check priceOn AmazonOn Amazon

Can either one cover CPAP nights or go on a plane?

For a CPAP with a heated humidifier at ResMed's typical 56.1 W, the EcoFlow DELTA Pro covers about 6.8 eight-hour nights and the Anker SOLIX F3800 about 7.3. Neither can fly: both are over the FAA's 160 Wh limit for passenger aircraft.

Without the humidifier a CPAP draws far less, so nights stretch well beyond these figures. See CPAP runtimes and flying with a power station.

Which one is easier to carry?

The EcoFlow DELTA Pro is lighter by 33.3 lb. Watt-hours per pound shows which packs more battery for the weight.

  • EcoFlow DELTA Pro: 99 lb, 36 Wh per pound, 25 × 11.2 × 16.4 in.
  • Anker SOLIX F3800: 132.3 lb, 29 Wh per pound, 27.6 × 15.3 × 15.6 in.

What do they share, and what isn't published?

They match on AC charging speed, so those specs won't decide it. Not published: UPS switchover (EcoFlow DELTA Pro). Missing figures are never estimated, so a use that depends on one counts as unconfirmed.

Which should you pick for your use?

Where only one of them qualifies, the choice is made for you:

  • Power stations that work as a UPS for computers and routers: the Anker SOLIX F3800, because only it meets UPS switchover ≤ 30 ms.

When should you buy neither?

If one spec matters most, a similar-size model may beat both on it:

Related

How this page was made. Specs come from each manufacturer's official US spec page or manual, checked on the date shown; specs a manufacturer doesn't publish are marked "Not published". Runtimes are calculated (capacity × 85% inverter efficiency ÷ appliance draw), not measured. We haven't hands-on tested these units. Method and sources · Affiliate disclosure