Home / Anker SOLIX / Anker SOLIX F3000
Anker SOLIX · 3,000 Wh and up power stations

Anker SOLIX F3000: what it runs and for how long

3,072 Wh
Anker SOLIX F3000 portable power station
Image: Amazon

The Anker SOLIX F3000 is a 3,072 Wh LiFePO4 portable power station with a 3,600 W inverter (7,200 W surge). It meets our requirements for keeping a fridge running in an outage, home backup and RVs, plus 4 more uses.

Capacity3,072Wh
AC output3,600W
Surge7,200W
Weight91.5lb
Solar input2,400W
Rated cycles4,000

What can the Anker SOLIX F3000 run, and for how long?

Combine loads in the Anker SOLIX F3000 runtime calculator

On a full charge it runs a refrigerator for about 40 h and a chest freezer for about 3.4 days.

Who is the Anker SOLIX F3000 a good fit for?

The Anker SOLIX F3000 meets every requirement for 7 of the 12 uses we filter for.

Can you add batteries to the Anker SOLIX F3000?

Yes. Anker SOLIX lists the Anker SOLIX F3000 as expandable with extra batteries, up to 12,288 Wh in total, so you can grow it for longer outages instead of replacing it.

Can the Anker SOLIX F3000 work as a UPS?

Anker SOLIX lists a switchover time of 20 ms for the Anker SOLIX F3000, inside the 20 ms gap that the ITI (CBEMA) reference says typical computer equipment should ride through.

How fast does the Anker SOLIX F3000 recharge?

From a wall outlet it recharges in about 80 minutes in its fastest mode, per Anker SOLIX. From solar it needs about 1.7 hours of strong sun at its 2,400 W solar limit, with panels delivering 75% of their rating.

What are the Anker SOLIX F3000's full specifications?

These figures come from Anker SOLIX's official US page, checked 2026-10-12. "Not published" marks specs Anker SOLIX doesn't publish.

Capacity3,072 Wh
Battery chemistryLiFePO4
Rated cycles4,000
Anker's detailed spec says 4,000 cycles, while its product summary says 3,000+ cycles to 80%.
AC output (continuous)3,600 W
AC surge7,200 W
The 4,860 W surge figure is for SurgePad mode.
AC outlets5
Max USB-C output100 W
Max solar input2,400 W
1,600 W on the high-voltage input plus 800 W on the low-voltage input.
Max AC charging input3,600 W
3,600 W AC charging needs the TT-30 cable plus EV charging adapter; 1,800 W on the standard cable.
AC charge time (fastest mode)80 min
The 80-minute full AC recharge is in the fastest AC mode.
ExpandableYes
Max with extra batteries12,288 Wh
Up to 12,288 Wh with three BP3000 expansion batteries.
UPS switchover20 ms
Weight91.5 lb
Dimensions25.6 × 11.8 × 14.8 in
List price$1,699.99

How does the Anker SOLIX F3000 rank against other 3,000 Wh and up power stations?

Among the 14 current 3,000 Wh and up models, the Anker SOLIX F3000 is in the top third for AC charging speed and in the bottom third for UPS switchover.

SpecAnker SOLIX F3000Rank in bandvs band medianvs band leader
Capacity3,072 Wh10th of 14-14%-39% vs Jackery Explorer 5000 Plus
AC output3,600 W5th of 14level-50% vs Jackery Explorer 5000 Plus
Surge7,200 W5th of 14level-50% vs Jackery Explorer 5000 Plus
Solar input2,400 W5th of 14+50%-40% vs Jackery Explorer 5000 Plus
AC charging3,600 W2nd of 13+100%-10% vs Jackery HomePower 3600 Pro Max
Rated cycles4,0004th of 11level-33% vs Jackery HomePower 3600 Plus
Weight91.5 lb8th of 14+3%+58% vs BLUETTI Elite 300
UPS switchover20 ms9th of 12+100%— vs Jackery Explorer 5000 Plus
Wh per list $1.816th of 14+5%-34% vs BLUETTI Elite 400

How long does the Anker SOLIX F3000 last at different loads?

About 2,611 Wh reaches the AC outlets, so a steady 100 W load runs for about 26 h and a load at its full 3,600 W rating for about 44 minutes.

Steady AC loadRuntime from full
25 W4.4 days
50 W2.2 days
100 W26 h
200 W13 h
300 W8.7 h
500 W5.2 h
750 W3.5 h
1,000 W2.6 h
1,500 W1.7 h
2,000 W1.3 h
3,000 W52 min
3,600 W44 min

What does the Anker SOLIX F3000 cost per kWh over its rated life?

About $0.14 per kWh of storage at list price, if you use all 4,000 rated cycles. The median for 3,000 Wh and up models is $0.17 per kWh, so the Anker SOLIX F3000 is cheaper over its rated life.

Rated life energy = 3,072 Wh × 4,000 cycles ≈ 12,288 kWh. List price $1,699.99 ÷ 12,288 kWh ≈ $0.14.

How many hours of sun does the Anker SOLIX F3000 need to refill?

With panels delivering 75% of their rating (our calculator's default), the Anker SOLIX F3000 needs the hours of strong sun below. Its 2,400 W solar limit caps the charge rate, so panels beyond about 3,200 W add nothing in strong sun.

PanelsCharge rateSun hours to refill
100 W of panels75 W41.0 h
200 W of panels150 W20.5 h
400 W of panels300 W10.2 h
800 W of panels600 W5.1 h

What can the Anker SOLIX F3000 run at the same time?

The Anker SOLIX F3000 can carry 10 of the 10 common pairs we check at once, with the runtimes below.

TogetherRuntime from full
refrigerator + wi-Fi router / modem30 h
refrigerator + chest freezer27 h
refrigerator + microwave oven2.4 h
refrigerator + electric kettle1.7 h
CPAP with heated humidifier + wi-Fi router / modem34 h
TV + wi-Fi router / modem19 h
window air conditioner + refrigerator3.3 h
sump pump + refrigerator3.0 h
space heater + wi-Fi router / modem1.7 h
microwave oven + electric kettle1.0 h

Which Anker SOLIX F3000 specs are unpublished or conditional?

Anker SOLIX publishes every spec we track for the Anker SOLIX F3000.

6 published figures come with conditions, shown under the spec table: AC charge time, AC charging, expanded capacity, rated cycles, solar input and surge.

How does the Anker SOLIX F3000 compare with similar power stations?

By capacity, the nearest models from other brands are EcoFlow DELTA 3 Ultra Plus, EcoFlow DELTA 3 Ultra and Jackery HomePower 3000.

Which models from other brands are closest in size?

Which other Anker SOLIX models are similar?

How this page was made. Specs come from each manufacturer's official US spec page or manual, checked on the date shown; specs a manufacturer doesn't publish are marked "Not published". Runtimes are calculated (capacity × 85% inverter efficiency ÷ appliance draw), not measured. We haven't hands-on tested these units. Method and sources · Affiliate disclosure

Anker SOLIX F3000List $1,699.99
Check price on Amazon