Home / Anker SOLIX / Anker SOLIX F2600
Anker SOLIX · 2,000–2,999 Wh power stations

Anker SOLIX F2600: what it runs and for how long

2,560 Wh
Anker SOLIX F2600 portable power station
Image: Anker SOLIX (official product page)

The Anker SOLIX F2600 is a 2,560 Wh LiFePO4 portable power station with a 2,400 W inverter (2,800 W surge). It is the largest battery in the 2,000–2,999 Wh class (2,560 Wh). It meets our requirements for keeping a fridge running in an outage, home backup and RVs, plus 4 more uses.

Capacity2,560Wh
AC output2,400W
Surge2,800W
Weight69.7lb
Solar input1,000W
Rated cycles3,000

What can the Anker SOLIX F2600 run, and for how long?

Combine loads in the Anker SOLIX F2600 runtime calculator

On a full charge it runs a refrigerator for about 33 h and a chest freezer for about 2.8 days.

Who is the Anker SOLIX F2600 a good fit for?

The Anker SOLIX F2600 meets every requirement for 7 of the 12 uses we filter for.

Can you add batteries to the Anker SOLIX F2600?

Yes. Anker SOLIX lists the Anker SOLIX F2600 as expandable with extra batteries, up to 5,120 Wh in total, so you can grow it for longer outages instead of replacing it.

Can the Anker SOLIX F2600 work as a UPS?

Anker SOLIX lists a switchover time of 20 ms for the Anker SOLIX F2600, inside the 20 ms gap that the ITI (CBEMA) reference says typical computer equipment should ride through.

How fast does the Anker SOLIX F2600 recharge?

From a wall outlet it charges at up to 1,440 W; Anker SOLIX doesn't publish a full-charge time. From solar it needs about 3.4 hours of strong sun at its 1,000 W solar limit, with panels delivering 75% of their rating.

What are the Anker SOLIX F2600's full specifications?

These figures come from Anker SOLIX's official US page, checked 2026-10-12. "Not published" marks specs Anker SOLIX doesn't publish.

Capacity2,560 Wh
Battery chemistryLiFePO4
Rated cycles3,000
Cycle life is rated to 80% capacity or more.
AC output (continuous)2,400 W
AC surge2,800 W
AC outlets5
Max USB-C output100 W
Max solar input1,000 W
Max AC charging input1,440 W
AC charge time (fastest mode)Not published
ExpandableYes
Max with extra batteries5,120 Wh
Anker's spec table says up to 4,608 Wh with BP2000, while its summary says 5,120 Wh with BP2000/BP2600.
UPS switchover20 ms
Weight69.7 lb
Dimensions20.7 × 15.5 × 9.8 in
List price$1,999.99

How does the Anker SOLIX F2600 rank against other 2,000–2,999 Wh power stations?

Among the 10 current 2,000–2,999 Wh models, the Anker SOLIX F2600 is in the top third for capacity and solar input and in the bottom third for surge, AC charging speed, rated cycles, weight, UPS switchover and Wh per list dollar.

SpecAnker SOLIX F2600Rank in bandvs band medianvs band leader
Capacity2,560 Wh1st of 10+25%leads the band
AC output2,400 W4th of 10level-20% vs EcoFlow DELTA 3 Max Plus
Surge2,800 W8th of 8-39%-53% vs EcoFlow DELTA 3 Max Plus
Solar input1,000 W2nd of 9level-44% vs DJI Power 2000
AC charging1,440 W8th of 8-20%-20% vs EcoFlow DELTA 3 Max Plus
Rated cycles3,0007th of 8-25%-50% vs Anker SOLIX S2000
Weight69.7 lb10th of 10+49%+95% vs Anker SOLIX S2000
UPS switchover20 ms8th of 9+100%+100% vs EcoFlow DELTA 3 Max Plus
Wh per list $1.289th of 10-22%-45% vs BLUETTI Elite 200 V2

Who should not buy the Anker SOLIX F2600?

Skip the Anker SOLIX F2600 if any of these describe you; each comes from its published specs.

  • You carry it often. At 69.7 lb, it is heavier than 9 of the 10 2,000–2,999 Wh models that publish a weight. The Anker SOLIX S2000 holds 2,010 Wh at 35.7 lb.

How long does the Anker SOLIX F2600 last at different loads?

About 2,176 Wh reaches the AC outlets, so a steady 100 W load runs for about 22 h and a load at its full 2,400 W rating for about 54 minutes.

Steady AC loadRuntime from full
25 W3.6 days
50 W44 h
100 W22 h
200 W11 h
300 W7.3 h
500 W4.4 h
750 W2.9 h
1,000 W2.2 h
1,500 W1.5 h
2,000 W1.1 h
2,400 W54 min

What does the Anker SOLIX F2600 cost per kWh over its rated life?

About $0.26 per kWh of storage at list price, if you use all 3,000 rated cycles. The median for 2,000–2,999 Wh models is $0.15 per kWh, so the Anker SOLIX F2600 is more expensive over its rated life.

Rated life energy = 2,560 Wh × 3,000 cycles ≈ 7,680 kWh. List price $1,999.99 ÷ 7,680 kWh ≈ $0.26.

How many hours of sun does the Anker SOLIX F2600 need to refill?

With panels delivering 75% of their rating (our calculator's default), the Anker SOLIX F2600 needs the hours of strong sun below. Its 1,000 W solar limit caps the charge rate, so panels beyond about 1,333 W add nothing in strong sun.

PanelsCharge rateSun hours to refill
100 W of panels75 W34.1 h
200 W of panels150 W17.1 h
400 W of panels300 W8.5 h
800 W of panels600 W4.3 h

What can the Anker SOLIX F2600 run at the same time?

The Anker SOLIX F2600 can carry 5 of the 10 common pairs we check at once, with the runtimes below. It can't carry refrigerator + microwave oven, refrigerator + electric kettle, window air conditioner + refrigerator, sump pump + refrigerator and microwave oven + electric kettle: together they pass its running or start-up limit.

TogetherRuntime from full
refrigerator + wi-Fi router / modem25 h
refrigerator + chest freezer22 h
CPAP with heated humidifier + wi-Fi router / modem29 h
TV + wi-Fi router / modem16 h
space heater + wi-Fi router / modem1.4 h

Which Anker SOLIX F2600 specs are unpublished or conditional?

Anker SOLIX publishes every spec we track for the Anker SOLIX F2600.

2 published figures come with conditions, shown under the spec table: expanded capacity and rated cycles.

How does the Anker SOLIX F2600 compare with similar power stations?

By capacity, the nearest models from other brands are BLUETTI Elite 300, BLUETTI Elite 200 V2 and EcoFlow DELTA 3 Ultra Plus.

Which models from other brands are closest in size?

Which other Anker SOLIX models are similar?

How this page was made. Specs come from each manufacturer's official US spec page or manual, checked on the date shown; specs a manufacturer doesn't publish are marked "Not published". Runtimes are calculated (capacity × 85% inverter efficiency ÷ appliance draw), not measured. We haven't hands-on tested these units. Method and sources · Affiliate disclosure

Anker SOLIX F2600List $1,999.99
Check price on Amazon