Home / Anker SOLIX / Anker SOLIX C2000 Gen 2
Anker SOLIX · 2,000–2,999 Wh power stations

Anker SOLIX C2000 Gen 2: what it runs and for how long

2,048 Wh
Anker SOLIX C2000 Gen 2 portable power station
Image: Amazon

The Anker SOLIX C2000 Gen 2 is a 2,048 Wh LiFePO4 portable power station with a 2,400 W inverter (4,000 W surge). Compared with the Anker SOLIX S2000, it has 2,048 Wh of capacity instead of 2,010 Wh and 2,400 W of AC output instead of 1,500 W. It meets our requirements for keeping a fridge running in an outage, home backup and RVs, plus 5 more uses.

Capacity2,048Wh
AC output2,400W
Surge4,000W
Weight41.7lb
Solar input800W
Rated cycles4,000

What can the Anker SOLIX C2000 Gen 2 run, and for how long?

Combine loads in the Anker SOLIX C2000 Gen 2 runtime calculator

On a full charge it runs a refrigerator for about 26 h and a chest freezer for about 2.2 days.

Who is the Anker SOLIX C2000 Gen 2 a good fit for?

The Anker SOLIX C2000 Gen 2 meets every requirement for 8 of the 12 uses we filter for.

Can you add batteries to the Anker SOLIX C2000 Gen 2?

Yes. Anker SOLIX lists the Anker SOLIX C2000 Gen 2 as expandable with extra batteries, up to 4,096 Wh in total, so you can grow it for longer outages instead of replacing it.

Can the Anker SOLIX C2000 Gen 2 work as a UPS?

Anker SOLIX lists a switchover time of 10 ms for the Anker SOLIX C2000 Gen 2, inside the 20 ms gap that the ITI (CBEMA) reference says typical computer equipment should ride through.

How fast does the Anker SOLIX C2000 Gen 2 recharge?

From a wall outlet it recharges in about 88 minutes in its fastest mode, per Anker SOLIX. From solar it needs about 3.4 hours of strong sun at its 800 W solar limit, with panels delivering 75% of their rating.

What are the Anker SOLIX C2000 Gen 2's full specifications?

These figures come from Anker SOLIX's official US page, checked 2026-10-12. "Not published" marks specs Anker SOLIX doesn't publish.

Capacity2,048 Wh
Battery chemistryLiFePO4
Rated cycles4,000
Anker's spec table says 4,000 cycles to 80%, while its product summary says 3,000+ cycles.
AC output (continuous)2,400 W
AC surge4,000 W
AC outlets5
Five 2,400 W standard AC outlets, including a TT-30R.
Max USB-C output140 W
Max solar input800 W
Max AC charging input1,800 W
AC charge time (fastest mode)88 min
88 minutes on 1,800 W AC; 58 minutes needs combined AC and solar input at 2,600 W.
ExpandableYes
Max with extra batteries4,096 Wh
Up to 4,096 Wh with one BP2000 (Gen 2) battery.
UPS switchover10 ms
Weight41.7 lb
Anker lists 41.7 lb on the page, 41 lb in the summary and 18.9 kg in the spec.
Dimensions18.1 × 9.8 × 10.1 in
List price$1,499.99

How does the Anker SOLIX C2000 Gen 2 rank against other 2,000–2,999 Wh power stations?

Among the 10 current 2,000–2,999 Wh models, the Anker SOLIX C2000 Gen 2 is in the top third for capacity, AC charging speed and UPS switchover.

SpecAnker SOLIX C2000 Gen 2Rank in bandvs band medianvs band leader
Capacity2,048 Wh3rd of 10level-20% vs Anker SOLIX F2600
AC output2,400 W4th of 10level-20% vs EcoFlow DELTA 3 Max Plus
Surge4,000 W6th of 8-13%-33% vs EcoFlow DELTA 3 Max Plus
Solar input800 W6th of 9-20%-56% vs DJI Power 2000
AC charging1,800 W1st of 8levellevel vs EcoFlow DELTA 3 Max Plus
Rated cycles4,0004th of 8level-33% vs Anker SOLIX S2000
Weight41.7 lb4th of 10-11%+17% vs Anker SOLIX S2000
UPS switchover10 ms1st of 9levellevel vs EcoFlow DELTA 3 Max Plus
Wh per list $1.377th of 10-17%-41% vs BLUETTI Elite 200 V2

How long does the Anker SOLIX C2000 Gen 2 last at different loads?

About 1,741 Wh reaches the AC outlets, so a steady 100 W load runs for about 17 h and a load at its full 2,400 W rating for about 44 minutes.

Steady AC loadRuntime from full
25 W2.9 days
50 W35 h
100 W17 h
200 W8.7 h
300 W5.8 h
500 W3.5 h
750 W2.3 h
1,000 W1.7 h
1,500 W1.2 h
2,000 W52 min
2,400 W44 min

What does the Anker SOLIX C2000 Gen 2 cost per kWh over its rated life?

About $0.18 per kWh of storage at list price, if you use all 4,000 rated cycles. The median for 2,000–2,999 Wh models is $0.15 per kWh, so the Anker SOLIX C2000 Gen 2 is more expensive over its rated life.

Rated life energy = 2,048 Wh × 4,000 cycles ≈ 8,192 kWh. List price $1,499.99 ÷ 8,192 kWh ≈ $0.18.

How many hours of sun does the Anker SOLIX C2000 Gen 2 need to refill?

With panels delivering 75% of their rating (our calculator's default), the Anker SOLIX C2000 Gen 2 needs the hours of strong sun below. Its 800 W solar limit caps the charge rate, so panels beyond about 1,067 W add nothing in strong sun.

PanelsCharge rateSun hours to refill
100 W of panels75 W27.3 h
200 W of panels150 W13.7 h
400 W of panels300 W6.8 h
800 W of panels600 W3.4 h

What can the Anker SOLIX C2000 Gen 2 run at the same time?

The Anker SOLIX C2000 Gen 2 can carry 9 of the 10 common pairs we check at once, with the runtimes below. It can't carry microwave oven + electric kettle: together they pass its running or start-up limit.

TogetherRuntime from full
refrigerator + wi-Fi router / modem20 h
refrigerator + chest freezer18 h
refrigerator + microwave oven1.6 h
refrigerator + electric kettle1.1 h
CPAP with heated humidifier + wi-Fi router / modem23 h
TV + wi-Fi router / modem12 h
window air conditioner + refrigerator2.2 h
sump pump + refrigerator2.0 h
space heater + wi-Fi router / modem1.1 h

Which Anker SOLIX C2000 Gen 2 specs are unpublished or conditional?

Anker SOLIX publishes every spec we track for the Anker SOLIX C2000 Gen 2.

5 published figures come with conditions, shown under the spec table: AC charge time, AC outlets, expanded capacity, rated cycles and weight.

How does the Anker SOLIX C2000 Gen 2 compare with similar power stations?

By capacity, the nearest models from other brands are EcoFlow DELTA 3 Max Plus, EcoFlow DELTA 3 Max and EcoFlow DELTA 2 Max.

How is the Anker SOLIX C2000 Gen 2 different from the Anker SOLIX S2000?

The Anker SOLIX S2000 is the closest Anker SOLIX model. Pick the Anker SOLIX C2000 Gen 2 if you want capacity, ac output and surge; otherwise the Anker SOLIX S2000 gives you the opposite trade-off.

Anker SOLIX C2000 Gen 2Anker SOLIX S2000
Capacity2,048 Wh2,010 Wh
AC output2,400 W1,500 W
Surge4,000 W3,000 W
Weight41.7 lb35.7 lb
Solar input800 WNot published
Rated cycles4,0006,000
ExpandableYesNo
List price$1,499.99$999.99

Which models from other brands are closest in size?

Which other Anker SOLIX models are similar?

How this page was made. Specs come from each manufacturer's official US spec page or manual, checked on the date shown; specs a manufacturer doesn't publish are marked "Not published". Runtimes are calculated (capacity × 85% inverter efficiency ÷ appliance draw), not measured. We haven't hands-on tested these units. Method and sources · Affiliate disclosure

Anker SOLIX C2000 Gen 2List $1,499.99
Check price on Amazon