Home / Anker SOLIX / Anker SOLIX S2000
Anker SOLIX · 2,000–2,999 Wh power stations

Anker SOLIX S2000: what it runs and for how long

2,010 Wh
Anker SOLIX S2000 portable power station
Image: Amazon

The Anker SOLIX S2000 is a 2,010 Wh LiFePO4 portable power station with a 1,500 W inverter (3,000 W surge). Compared with the Anker SOLIX C2000 Gen 2, it has 2,010 Wh of capacity instead of 2,048 Wh and 1,500 W of AC output instead of 2,400 W. It is the lightest of the 10 2,000–2,999 Wh models we track (35.7 lb). It meets our requirements for keeping a fridge running in an outage, UPS use with computers and routers and starting a 120 V well or sump pump.

Capacity2,010Wh
AC output1,500W
Surge3,000W
Weight35.7lb
Solar inputNot published
Rated cycles6,000

What can the Anker SOLIX S2000 run, and for how long?

Combine loads in the Anker SOLIX S2000 runtime calculator

On a full charge it runs a refrigerator for about 26 h and a chest freezer for about 2.2 days.

Who is the Anker SOLIX S2000 a good fit for?

The Anker SOLIX S2000 meets every requirement for 3 of the 12 uses we filter for.

  • ✓Keeping a fridge running in an outage
  • ✓UPS use with computers and routers
  • ✓Starting a 120 V well or sump pump
  • ?RVs · can’t be checked: Anker SOLIX doesn’t publish the solar input figure
  • ?Van life · can’t be checked: Anker SOLIX doesn’t publish the solar input figure
  • ✕Carrying a CPAP on trips (light enough to pack) · needs weight ≤ 20 lb; the Anker SOLIX S2000 has 35.7 lb
  • ?Fast solar charging · can’t be checked: Anker SOLIX doesn’t publish the solar input figure
  • ?Balcony solar and apartments · can’t be checked: Anker SOLIX doesn’t publish the solar input figure
  • ✕Running a window AC for several hours · needs AC output ≥ 1,800 W; the Anker SOLIX S2000 has 1,500 W
  • ✕A LiFePO4 station under $500 · needs list price ≤ $500; the Anker SOLIX S2000 has $999.99

Can you add batteries to the Anker SOLIX S2000?

No. Anker SOLIX's spec page lists the Anker SOLIX S2000 as not expandable, so its 2,010 Wh is the most it will ever hold.

Can the Anker SOLIX S2000 work as a UPS?

Anker SOLIX lists a switchover time of 10 ms for the Anker SOLIX S2000, inside the 20 ms gap that the ITI (CBEMA) reference says typical computer equipment should ride through.

How fast does the Anker SOLIX S2000 recharge?

From a wall outlet it charges at up to 1,600 W; Anker SOLIX doesn't publish a full-charge time.

What are the Anker SOLIX S2000's full specifications?

These figures come from Anker SOLIX's official US page, checked 2026-10-12. "Not published" marks specs Anker SOLIX doesn't publish.

Capacity2,010 Wh
Battery chemistryLiFePO4
Rated cycles6,000
6,000 cycles to 80% capacity, or 10,000 cycles to 60%.
AC output (continuous)1,500 W
AC surge3,000 W
AC outletsNot published
Anker states 8 outlets total without breaking out the AC count.
Max USB-C outputNot published
Anker does not state the USB-C maximum.
Max solar inputNot published
Anker does not state the solar input maximum.
Max AC charging input1,600 W
AC charge time (fastest mode)Not published
2.3 hours at the default 1.15 kW; AC input goes up to 1,600 W, but UltraFast time is not stated.
ExpandableNo
Max with extra batteriesNot published
UPS switchover10 ms
Weight35.7 lb
Dimensions8.2 × 11.1 × 12.7 in
List price$999.99

How does the Anker SOLIX S2000 rank against other 2,000–2,999 Wh power stations?

Among the 10 current 2,000–2,999 Wh models, the Anker SOLIX S2000 is in the top third for rated cycles, weight, UPS switchover and Wh per list dollar and in the bottom third for capacity, AC output, surge and AC charging speed.

SpecAnker SOLIX S2000Rank in bandvs band medianvs band leader
Capacity2,010 Wh10th of 10-2%-21% vs Anker SOLIX F2600
AC output1,500 W10th of 10-38%-50% vs EcoFlow DELTA 3 Max Plus
Surge3,000 W7th of 8-35%-50% vs EcoFlow DELTA 3 Max Plus
Solar inputNot published———
AC charging1,600 W7th of 8-11%-11% vs EcoFlow DELTA 3 Max Plus
Rated cycles6,0001st of 8+50%leads the band
Weight35.7 lb1st of 10-23%leads the band
UPS switchover10 ms1st of 9levellevel vs EcoFlow DELTA 3 Max Plus
Wh per list $2.013rd of 10+22%-13% vs BLUETTI Elite 200 V2

Who should not buy the Anker SOLIX S2000?

Skip the Anker SOLIX S2000 if any of these describe you; each comes from its published specs.

  • You need solar charging. Anker SOLIX doesn't publish a solar input limit for the Anker SOLIX S2000, so we can't confirm how fast panels refill it.
  • You may want more battery later. The Anker SOLIX S2000 isn't listed as expandable. The EcoFlow DELTA 3 Max Plus (2,048 Wh) accepts extra batteries.

How long does the Anker SOLIX S2000 last at different loads?

About 1,708 Wh reaches the AC outlets, so a steady 100 W load runs for about 17 h and a load at its full 1,500 W rating for about 68 minutes.

Steady AC loadRuntime from full
25 W2.8 days
50 W34 h
100 W17 h
200 W8.5 h
300 W5.7 h
500 W3.4 h
750 W2.3 h
1,000 W1.7 h
1,500 W1.1 h

What does the Anker SOLIX S2000 cost per kWh over its rated life?

About $0.08 per kWh of storage at list price, if you use all 6,000 rated cycles. The median for 2,000–2,999 Wh models is $0.15 per kWh, so the Anker SOLIX S2000 is cheaper over its rated life.

Rated life energy = 2,010 Wh × 6,000 cycles ≈ 12,060 kWh. List price $999.99 ÷ 12,060 kWh ≈ $0.08.

What can the Anker SOLIX S2000 run at the same time?

The Anker SOLIX S2000 can carry 6 of the 10 common pairs we check at once, with the runtimes below. It can't carry refrigerator + microwave oven, refrigerator + electric kettle, space heater + wi-Fi router / modem and microwave oven + electric kettle: together they pass its running or start-up limit.

TogetherRuntime from full
refrigerator + wi-Fi router / modem20 h
refrigerator + chest freezer17 h
CPAP with heated humidifier + wi-Fi router / modem22 h
TV + wi-Fi router / modem12 h
window air conditioner + refrigerator2.2 h
sump pump + refrigerator2.0 h

Which Anker SOLIX S2000 specs are unpublished or conditional?

Anker SOLIX doesn't publish these specs for the Anker SOLIX S2000: solar input.

5 published figures come with conditions, shown under the spec table: AC charge time, AC outlets, USB-C output, rated cycles and solar input.

How does the Anker SOLIX S2000 compare with similar power stations?

By capacity, the nearest models from other brands are Jackery Explorer 2000 v2, EcoFlow DELTA 3 Max Plus and EcoFlow DELTA 3 Max.

How is the Anker SOLIX S2000 different from the Anker SOLIX C2000 Gen 2?

The Anker SOLIX C2000 Gen 2 is the closest Anker SOLIX model. Pick the Anker SOLIX S2000 if you want rated cycles, a lower list price and less weight; otherwise the Anker SOLIX C2000 Gen 2 gives you the opposite trade-off.

Anker SOLIX S2000Anker SOLIX C2000 Gen 2
Capacity2,010 Wh2,048 Wh
AC output1,500 W2,400 W
Surge3,000 W4,000 W
Weight35.7 lb41.7 lb
Solar inputNot published800 W
Rated cycles6,0004,000
ExpandableNoYes
List price$999.99$1,499.99

Which models from other brands are closest in size?

Which other Anker SOLIX models are similar?

How this page was made. Specs come from each manufacturer's official US spec page or manual, checked on the date shown; specs a manufacturer doesn't publish are marked "Not published". Runtimes are calculated (capacity × 85% inverter efficiency ÷ appliance draw), not measured. We haven't hands-on tested these units. Method and sources · Affiliate disclosure

Anker SOLIX S2000List $999.99
Check price on Amazon